Boston Bypass & Economic Growth Pressure Group
 
   •   home   •   
 

 

Local Election Results - Boston - Thursday 03 May 2007

BREAKING NEWS - FRIDAY 04 MAY 2007: The results of the Boston Borough Council Local Elections are now in:
Boston Bypass Independents (BBI): 25 seats; Conservatives (CON): 5 seats; Independents (IND): 2 seats.

The full list of results are shown below:

Ward
Candidates Name
Party
No. of Votes
Elected Party
Central
Mike GILBERT
CON
148
CON
Central
Jane Elizabeth STEWART
LAB
83
Central
Keith Malcolm WATERFIELD
BBI
136
Coastal
Peter BEDFORD
CON
557
CON
Coastal
Kathryn Maria DAWSON
IND
354
Coastal
Neil Campbell McGREGOR
BBI
681
BBI
Coastal
Felicity Elizabeth Ellen RANSOME
UKIP
123
Coastal
Harry Thomas WINDSOR
BBI
515
Fenside
Andrew Martin BAKEWELL
LAB
174
Fenside
Michelle Antoinette CHAPMAN
CON
134
Fenside
Guy Patrick CURLEY
BBI
317
BBI
Fenside
Norman Alan HART
LAB
160
Fenside
Sheila Mary NEWELL
BBI
315
BBI
Fenside
Cyril WAKEFIELD
UKIP
107
Fishtoft
Elizabeth Jane BARKER
BBI
821
BBI
Fishtoft
Malcolm CHAPMAN
LIB
358
Fishtoft
John Lawrence FLYNN
UKIP
185
Fishtoft
Richard Geoffrey LENTON
BBI
846
BBI
Fishtoft
Raymond Brian SINGLETON-McGUIRE
CON
535
Fishtoft
Paul Anthony SKINNER
CON
563
Fishtoft
Ossy SNELL
LIB
600
Fishtoft
Helen STAPLES
BBI
846
BBI
Five Village
Tony CLARKE
BBI
557
BBI
Five Village
Richard Alan DAY
CON
509
Five Village
Jodie Louise SUTTON
UKIP
146
Five Village
James Edward Keith WINDER
CON
503
Five Village
David Frederick WITTS
BBI
513
BBI
Frampton & Holme
Pat COOPER
IND
216
Frampton & Holme
Brian RUSH
BBI
310
BBI
Frampton & Holme
Ray SHARPE
CON
163
Kirton
Colin William BROTHERTON
IND
511
Kirton
John Richard Wood DUNGWORTH
BBI
568
BBI
Kirton
Helen Elizabeth PROCTOR
BBI
430
Kirton
John RYLATT
CON
540
CON
North
Gerry CLARE
BBI
858
BBI
North
Peter GARDNER
LAB
119
North
Peter John JORDAN
BBI
824
BBI
North
Horace WRIGHT
CON
340
North
Mary Kathleen WRIGHT
CON
436
Old Leake & Wrangle
Maureen Christina DENNIS
CON
455
CON
Old Leake & Wrangle
John GRANT
BBI
518
BBI
Old Leake & Wrangle
Frank Harry PICKETT
CON
338
Old Leake & Wrangle
Sue RANSOME
UKIP
175
Old Leake & Wrangle
Janet Elizabeth SARGEANT
BBI
454
Pilgrim
Ron McINTYRE
BBI
147
Pilgrim
John RUSKIN
CON
173
CON
Pilgrim
Jay UDDIN
LAB
33
Skirbeck
Sandra Lyn BAKEWELL
LAB
315
Skirbeck
Anne Monica DORRIAN
BBI
669
BBI
Skirbeck
Mick GALL
LAB
239
Skirbeck
Dave HOBSON
BBI
613
BBI
Skirbeck
Roy Kevin HUGHES-WEST
BNP
194
Skirbeck
Peter Richard NODDER
LAB
318
Skirbeck
Mike PARKHILL
UKIP
222
Skirbeck
Paddy RUSH
BBI
528
BBI
Skirbeck
Shane SMITH
CON
278
South
Alison Mary AUSTIN
BBI
358
BBI
South
Tony AUSTIN
CON
196
South
Stephen Andrew WYATT
ENG
76
Staniland North
Mary Kathleen CLARK
CON
108
Staniland North
Paul Jonathan GOODALE
LAB
113
Staniland North
David Frederick LINGARD
BBI
184
BBI
Staniland North
Elizabeth RANSOME
UKIP
33
Staniland South
Martin Charles CLARKSON
BBI
537
BBI
Staniland South
Sally-Anne Susan GALL
LAB
218
Staniland South
Paul Robert KENNY
LAB
258
Staniland South
Paul Frederick MOULD
CON
271
Staniland South
Ramonde Terrence NEWELL
BBI
483
BBI
Swineshead & Holland Fen
Michael BROOKES
IND
717
IND
Swineshead & Holland Fen
Andrew FINCH
LAB
59
Swineshead & Holland Fen
Alan William GREEN
BBI
392
Swineshead & Holland Fen
Richard Francis LEGGOTT
IND
543
IND
Swineshead & Holland Fen
Bob LOWRIE
CON
237
Swineshead & Holland Fen
Anne Olwin STORRY
BBI
309
West
Brenda Kathleen OWEN
BBI
393
BBI
West
Derek Raymond RICHMOND
CON
264
West
Peter Nigel SYLVESTER
LAB
53
Witham
Jim BLAYLOCK
BBI
496
BBI
Witham
Graham William DOVEY
BBI
672
BBI
Witham
Shaun Osbourne FORSTER
LAB
280
Witham
Mark Antony RAWLINGS
CON
427
Wyberton
Richard William AUSTIN
BBI
634
BBI
Wyberton
Bob CORY
LIB
360
Wyberton
Sally Elizabeth PARKER
CON
201
Wyberton
Don RANSOME
UKIP
146
Wyberton
John Grandfield STORRY
BBI
402
BBI
Wyberton
Charles Albert TEBBS
LIB
219

DON'T FORGET: Please sign the Pressure Groups' Petition...